lauantai 10. heinäkuuta 2010

The lazy writer is BACK

So, now it's been veeeery long D: I dind't remember my password, but, now it just came to my mind. It's summervacation now and the school starts soon, sad... But let's take all the fun of summer! :)Be with friends, travel and write your blog. 8D

Have a nice vacation!

sunnuntai 25. huhtikuuta 2010

It has been a long time.

So, it has been long time since i wrote something.
But anyway i got some new shoppings and that kind of stuff :) I'll post some pictures later,
becouse i'm too lazy to put them here now. (And my computer is slow!)
And the summer is comming, gotta buy some new summery clothes <3 Yeah! Only something like 45 days untill the summer vacation starts. But I guess that's all, bye! <3

maanantai 5. huhtikuuta 2010

Good times.

Hello! :)On sunday, we had a little easter parties with my family. My mothers sister Leena and her family came to our place. We gave a tour of our house where Korhoset were never been. We had such a grate time and great food! :D
Lamb and cream potatoes. YAM! <3 And Leena made some fantastic cake. (The picture)
Later we enjoyed some taco pie. We played Guitar hero and Alias, the game were you have to explain the words to each other :D It was a grate day! 8D

At the cottage

So, as the headline said, we were on our cottage. There were me, my sister emmi( Who runs the blog, Kickin' blankets) and my dad and his girlfriend Minna. :)
Yeah, it was quite cold there in Kuhmoinen, but it was beautiful. And i got some pictures ;) But anyway we went to sauna with my sister and we ran in the snow with nude feet! :D It was so cold. We watched TV and Minna made us some salad. And we grilled some sausages, yum. Well, it was nice :) Bye! <3

keskiviikko 31. maaliskuuta 2010

It's a beautiful day!

Okay, it's been very sunny day but quite cold, Finland isn't the warmest place on earth you know. Today my school day was long and boring, and i will post some pictures of me and my friend Kiia,(OLAVI). <3 So, some pictures of my day :3
/The picture on the left) Here's Kiia and me :D I'm the one on the left.
(The picture on the right) There's Heli-tuulia and Kiia ;D

Those pictures are taken on the house economic lesson, as you can see.

Well, that's all I guess, BYE! <3

tiistai 30. maaliskuuta 2010

I just looked in to the mirror and...

I was like OMG. My hair is so messy and short, I've cut it too much and now I feel very sorry for it. I do have a couple of hairpeaces, but it's not the same. Why cant I have a long and curly hair?Yeah, maybe I should do something about it, and I should get some new clothes and make ups... And yes, there's so many things i should buy.
And those shoes! I totally fell in love with them<3 (on the right) *giggles* They're like cars! :D <3>

Bye then~!<3

Hello everybody!

Okay, I just wanted to make a new blog, becouse my old blog was quite boring and i wanted to write my blog in english :)
So, I'm gonna put here some text's about my shoppings and that kind of stuff . But I'm kind a lazy writer, so... What ever, I hope you enjoy reading or even watching my blog, Laughing peppers.